Tutoring

Need help? Tutoring is available to students in a number of specific courses. For further questions about tutoring services, contact Betty Curry at bcurry [at] trinity.edu

Fall 2018 Tutoring Schedule

BIOLOGY

 

 

BIOL 2312 - Cells & Cell Systems

 

 

 

Mon 4:00-5:00 pm

Yasmeen Alayli

 

Fri 3:30-4:30 pm

Yasmeen Alayli

 

Sund 6:15-8:15 pm

Ashley Debague 

 

Thurs 8:00-10:00 pm

Ashley Debague 

 

Mon 6:00-7:30 pm

Zach Acevedo

 

Thurs 2:00-3:00 pm

Zach Acevedo

 

Wed 6:00-7:30 pm

Zach Acevedo

 

Mon 5:00-6:00 pm 

Sarah Lovelace

 

Tues 7:30-9 :00 pm

Sarah Lovelace

 

Fri 12:30-2:30 pm

Sarah Lovelace

 

 

 

CHEMISTRY

 

 

CHEM 1300:  

Intro to Chemistry

 

 

 

Tues 9:00-10:30 am

Alex Bradley

 

Sat 10:30 - 12:00 pm

Alex Bradley

 

Sun 8:00-9:00 pm 

(help session)

Alex Bradley

 

Wed 4:30-6:00 pm

Andrew Karp

 

Thurs 7:00-8:00 pm

Andrew Karp

 

Fri 3:00-4:30 pm

Andrew Karp

 

Sun 7:00-8:00 pm

Andrew Karp

 

Mon 9:30-11:30 pm

Raheed Sunesra

 

Sat 5:00-7:00 pm

Raheed Sunesra

 

Mon 9:30-11:30 pm

Raheed Sunesra

 

Thurs 12:45-1:45 pm

Raheed Sunesra

 

Thurs 8:00-11:00 pm

Zoe Bullock

 

Sun 5:00-7:00 pm

Zoe Bullock

CHEM 1318:

General Chemistry

 

 

8:30 section

Sun 6:00-9:00 pm

Casey McLeod

8:30 section

Thurs 11:15-1:00 pm

Casey McLeod

 

Tues 8:30-10:30 pm

Emma Pool

 

Thurs 8:30-11:30 pm

Emma Pool

 

Tues 8:00-9:00 pm 

Ryan Pu

 

Thurs 7:00-9:00 pm

Ryan Pu

 

Tues 7:00-8:00 pm

Help session RCC 320

Ryan Pu

 

Sun 4:00-6:00 pm

Joseph Anderson

 

Wed 1:30 - 3:00 pm

Joseph Anderson

 

Thurs 5:00-6:30 pm

Joseph Anderson

 

Mon 5:00-7:00 pm

Hayden Anderson

 

Mon 6:30-9:30 pm

Hayden Anderson

 

Tues 6:30-9:00 pm

Sydney Cowell

 

Thurs 6:30-9:00 pm

Sydney Cowell

 

 

 

CHEM 2319:  

Organic Chemistry I

 

 

 

Mon 7:00-9:00 pm

Aamuktha Karla

 

Tues 6:00-8:00 pm

Aamuktha Karla

 

Thurs 6:00-7:00 pm

Aamuktha Karla

 

Sun 7:00-9:00 pm

Hailey Taylor

 

Tues 8:00-10:00 pm

Hailey Taylor

 

Thurs 7:00-8:00 pm

Hailey Taylor

 

 

 

CHEM 2320:  

Organic Chemistry II

 

 

 

Sun 8:00-10:00 pm

Jonathan Palmer

 

Mon 7:00-10 pm

Jonathan Palmer

 

Sun 6:00-8:00 pm

Tyler Bate

 

Tues 5:00-800 pm

Tyler Bate

 

 

 

CHEM 3330:  

Biochemistry I

 

 

 

Tues 5:30-8:00 pm

Hunter Mayhew

 

Thurs 7:30-10:00 pm

Hunter Mayhew

 

MATH

Math 1311 (sections 1&2)

     Calculus I (Jacobs)

 

MATH 1311 (sections 5&6)

     Calculus I (Macura)

 

All Calculus sections

 

 

Mon 4:00-7:00 pm

Wed 5:30-7:00 pm

Wed 7:00-9:00 pm

Sun 7:00-8:30 pm

Tues 7:00-8:30 pm

Thurs 7:00-8:30 pm

 

Sun-Thurs 7:00-9:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Abraham Ybarra

Abraham Ybarra

Abraham Ybarra

 

 

WRITING CENTER

Tiger Learning Commons, Library 308

 

 

 

 

 

Sun  4:00-10:00 pm

 

 

Mon  10:30 am-9:00 pm

 

 

Tues  9:00 am-10:00 pm

 

 

Wed 9:00 am-9:00 pm

 

 

Thurs  9:00 am-12:00 pm

 

 

Thurs 2:00 pm-10:00 pm

 

 

Fri 9:00 am-2:30 pm

 

 

 

 

SPANISH

WRITING CENTER

Tiger Learning Commons, Library 308

 

 

Monday 3:00-6:00 pm

 

 

Tuesday 3:00-6:00 pm

 

 

By appointment:

Contact jochoa1@

 

 

 

PHYSICS

 

 

PHYS 1309 & 1311

(Intro to Mechanics)

 

 

 

Mon 5:00-8:00 pm

Erin Ford

 

Fri 1:30-3:30 pm

Erin Ford

 

Tues 7:00-9:00 pm

Alyson Laskowski

 

Thurs 7:00-9:00 pm

Alyson Laskowski

 

Fri 7:00-9:00 pm

Alyson Laskowski

 

Tues 5:30-8:30pm 

Ben Pfeiffer

 

Thurs 4:00-6:00 pm

Ben Pfeiffer

 

Mon 5:00-8:00 pm

CJ Guzman

 

Tues 5:00-8:00 pm

CJ Guzman

 

 

 

PSYCHOLOGY/

NUEROSCIENCE

 

 

Psyc 1300 -

 Principles of Psych

 

 

 

Mon 1:30-3:00 pm

Sahil Shete

 

Thurs 4:00-5:30 pm

Sahil Shete

 

Mon 4:00-8:00 pm 

Priscilla Tovar

 

Wed 4:00-8:00 pm 

Priscilla Tovar

NEUR/PSYC 2310

Intro to Neuroscience

 

 

 

Mon 4:30-6:00 pm

Richard Hu

 

Tues 2:30-4:00 pm

Richard Hu

PSYC-2401

Psych Stats & Methods I

 

 

 

Tues 4:00-5:30 pm

Marlena Kuhn

 

Wed 5:15-7:15 pm

Marlena Kuhn

 

Thurs 3:15-5:15 pm

Marlena Kuhn

PSYC-2402

Psych Stats & Methods II

 

 

 

Mon 12:00pm-2:30pm

Maggi Linker

 

Tues 8:00pm-10:00pm

Maggi Linker

 

Wed 9:30am-12:00pm

Maggi Linker

 

 

 

COMPUTER SCIENCE

 

 

 

Mon 5:00-9:00 pm

 

 

Tues 5:00-9:00 pm

 

 

Wed 5:00-9:00 pm

 

 

Thurs 5:00-9:00 pm

 

 

Fri 5:00-9:00 pm